Saltar al contenido
PodcastsCultura y sociedadJim Harold's Campfire

Jim Harold's Campfire

Jim Harold
Jim Harold's Campfire
Último episodio

85 episodios

  • Jim Harold's Campfire

    Dogman Encounter - Jim Harold's Campfire 782

    12/10/2026 | 1 h 26 min
    A mysterious encounter at a deserted playground in Michigan raises the question of whether the legendary Dogman might be more than just a myth. That's just one of the strange experiences on this edition of Jim Harold's Campfire! We also hear about an unforgettable night in a historic rental home, a terrifying sound that defies explanation, and a house in England where the residents experience some truly unsettling events.

    But the paranormal isn't always about fear. Sometimes the unexplained can offer hope, comfort, or even arrive when we need it most. From a mysterious encounter during a life-threatening emergency to deeply personal experiences that suggest our loved ones may never be far away, this episode has plenty to make you wonder. Join us for another collection of true stories that remind us just how strange and mysterious our world can be.

    --CHECK OUT ALL OF JIM’S FREE PODCASTS Jim Harold's Campfire - Real people share real stories of paranormal encounters.

    The Paranormal Report - Our weekly paranormal show with Jim & Dar Harold.

    The Paranormal Podcast - The longest running paranormal podcast on the internet. Est. 2005. Jim interviews the greatest minds in the paranormal, UFOs, cryptids and more. Find them all at Apple Podcasts, Spotify, YouTube, jimharold.com or wherever you get your podcasts!

    VIRTUAL CAMPFIRE GROUP Join our FREE online community at ⁠⁠https://virtualcampfiregroup.com⁠⁠

    SPOOKY STUDIO PLUS CLUBGet access to the entire Campfire back catalog and much more! Go to jimharold.com/plus to join our Club!

    EVENTS Hope to see you soon at one of Jim’s live events: Events

    YOUTUBE CHANNEL Be sure to subscribe to Jim’s YouTube channel at: ⁠⁠https://youtube.com/jimharold⁠⁠

    MERCH Go to ⁠⁠https://jimharold.com/merch⁠⁠ to get your Jim Harold T’s, sweatshirts, mugs, hats and more!

    BOOKS Get all SIX of Jim’s Campfire books here: ⁠https://jimharold.com/campfirebooks/⁠
    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
  • Jim Harold's Campfire

    The Haunted School - Jim Harold's Campfire 781

    05/10/2026 | 1 h 34 min
    A school should be empty before the year begins, but one teacher keeps hearing things that suggest otherwise. Elsewhere, a piano starts playing at an ungodly hour, but the obvious explanation doesn’t quite hold up.

    Then a nighttime walk through Salem takes a darker turn. And in Southern California, a huge unexplained craft hangs over a busy freeway in plain sight, but what may be strangest is how everyone else seems to react. It’s a Campfire full of eerie sounds, uncanny encounters, and those moments when the world suddenly feels a little less ordinary.

    --CHECK OUT ALL OF JIM’S FREE PODCASTS Jim Harold's Campfire - Real people share real stories of paranormal encounters.The Paranormal Report - Our weekly paranormal show with Jim & Dar Harold.The Paranormal Podcast - The longest running paranormal podcast on the internet. Est. 2005. Jim interviews the greatest minds in the paranormal, UFOs, cryptids and more. Find them all at Apple Podcasts, Spotify, YouTube, jimharold.com or wherever you get your podcasts!

    VIRTUAL CAMPFIRE GROUP Join our FREE online community at ⁠⁠https://virtualcampfiregroup.com⁠⁠

    EVENTS Hope to see you soon at one of Jim’s live events: ⁠https://jimharold.com/events⁠

    YOUTUBE CHANNEL Be sure to subscribe to Jim’s YouTube channel at: ⁠⁠https://youtube.com/jimharold⁠⁠

    MERCH Go to ⁠⁠https://jimharold.com/merch⁠⁠ to get your Jim Harold T’s, sweatshirts, mugs, hats and more!

    BOOKS Get all SIX of Jim’s Campfire books here: ⁠https://jimharold.com/campfirebooks/⁠
    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
  • Jim Harold's Campfire

    The Naked Ghost - Jim Harold's Campfire 780

    28/09/2026 | 1 h 20 min
    Sometimes the strangest encounters begin with nothing more than a feeling that something isn’t quite right. In this episode, ordinary places take on a very different atmosphere as listeners find themselves facing experiences they can’t easily explain. From an unsettling hotel stay to a bizarre late-night encounter in a familiar park, these are the kinds of stories that are unforgettable.

    We hear a moving story about a loved one near the end of his life who saw special visitors. Then there’s a haunted doll, a strange set of keys, and a chilling encounter with the “little people.” It’s a Campfire full of eerie moments, strange coincidences, and experiences that leave you wondering how much of the world around us we really understand.

    --CHECK OUT ALL OF JIM’S FREE PODCASTS Jim Harold's Campfire - Real people share real stories of paranormal encounters.The Paranormal Report - Our weekly paranormal show with Jim & Dar Harold.The Paranormal Podcast - The longest running paranormal podcast on the internet. Est. 2005. Jim interviews the greatest minds in the paranormal, UFOs, cryptids and more. Find them all at Apple Podcasts, Spotify, YouTube, jimharold.com or wherever you get your podcasts!

    VIRTUAL CAMPFIRE GROUP Join our FREE online community at ⁠⁠https://virtualcampfiregroup.com⁠⁠

    EVENTS Hope to see you soon at one of Jim’s live events: ⁠https://jimharold.com/events⁠

    YOUTUBE CHANNEL Be sure to subscribe to Jim’s YouTube channel at: ⁠⁠https://youtube.com/jimharold⁠⁠

    MERCH Go to ⁠⁠https://jimharold.com/merch⁠⁠ to get your Jim Harold T’s, sweatshirts, mugs, hats and more!

    BOOKS Get all SIX of Jim’s Campfire books here: ⁠https://jimharold.com/campfirebooks/⁠
    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
  • Jim Harold's Campfire

    The Alien Mantis - Jim Harold's Campfire 779

    21/09/2026 | 1 h 20 min
    This week’s Campfire gets strange in a hurry. A lifelong experiencer describes a terrifying nighttime encounter that became much harder to dismiss when her daughter independently described something eerily similar the next morning. We visit a house where shadows in doorways were almost routine. A glowing green figures, and a family dog seems to do the impossible.

    It’s an episode that leaves you wondering about how coincidence, memory, and the paranormal overlap in ways we still don’t understand.

    --

    CHECK OUT ALL OF JIM’S FREE PODCASTS

    Jim Harold's Campfire - Real people share real stories of paranormal encounters.

    The Paranormal Report - Our weekly paranormal show with Jim & Dar Harold.

    The Paranormal Podcast - The longest running paranormal podcast on the internet. Est. 2005. Jim interviews the greatest minds in the paranormal, UFOs, cryptids and more. Find them all at Apple Podcasts, Spotify, YouTube, jimharold.com or wherever you get your podcasts!

    VIRTUAL CAMPFIRE GROUP Join our FREE online community at ⁠⁠⁠https://virtualcampfiregroup.com⁠⁠⁠

    EVENTS Hope to see you soon at one of Jim’s live events: ⁠⁠https://jimharold.com/events⁠⁠

    YOUTUBE CHANNEL Be sure to subscribe to Jim’s YouTube channel at: ⁠⁠⁠https://youtube.com/jimharold⁠⁠⁠

    MERCH Go to ⁠⁠⁠https://jimharold.com/merch⁠⁠⁠ to get your Jim Harold T’s, sweatshirts, mugs, hats and more!

    BOOKS Get all SIX of Jim’s Campfire books here: ⁠⁠https://jimharold.com/campfirebooks/⁠⁠
    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
  • Jim Harold's Campfire

    Hat Man Returns - Jim Harold's Campfire 778

    14/09/2026 | 1 h 28 min
    Hat Man returns in a big way in multiple stories, and an old Victorian apartment hides an unsettling presence.

    We also hear two remarkable experiences connected to September 11, including a disturbing dream and an unexplained light that left a lasting impression. Later, something equally baffling happens when a familiar neighborhood figure appears to do the impossible. It’s an episode full of strange timing, unsettling similarities, and those remarkable Campfire stories that leave you with far more questions than answers.

    --

    CHECK OUT ALL OF JIM’S FREE PODCASTSThe Paranormal Report - Our weekly paranormal show with Jim & Dar Harold.

    The Paranormal Podcast - The longest running paranormal podcast on the internet. Est. 2005. Jim interviews the greatest minds in the paranormal, UFOs, cryptids and more.Find them all at Apple Podcasts, Spotify, YouTube, jimharold.com or wherever you get your podcasts!

    VIRTUAL CAMPFIRE GROUPJoin our FREE online community at ⁠https://virtualcampfiregroup.com⁠

    SPOOKY STUDIO PLUS

    Support the shows and get access to thousands more episodes! Go to jimharold.com/plus today!

    EVENTSHope to see you soon at one of Jim’s live events: https://jimharold.com/events

    YOUTUBE CHANNELBe sure to subscribe to Jim’s YouTube channel at: ⁠https://youtube.com/jimharold⁠

    MERCHGo to ⁠https://jimharold.com/merch⁠ to get your Jim Harold T’s, sweatshirts, mugs, hats and more!

    BOOKSGet all SIX of Jim’s Campfire books here: https://jimharold.com/campfirebooks/
    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
Más podcasts de Cultura y sociedad
Acerca de Jim Harold's Campfire
TRUE Ghost stories, hauntings, shadow people, demons, UFOs, cryptids and more! Everyday people share their personal stories of paranormal phenomena. This feed reflects the last 90 days of content, Jim Harold's Campfire has been in production since 2009 with over 700 episodes. Hosted by Jim Harold.
Sitio web del podcast

Escucha Jim Harold's Campfire, Seminario Fenix | Brian Tracy y muchos más podcasts de todo el mundo con la aplicación de radio.net

Descarga la app gratuita: radio.net

  • Añadir radios y podcasts a favoritos
  • Transmisión por Wi-Fi y Bluetooth
  • Carplay & Android Auto compatible
  • Muchas otras funciones de la app
Jim Harold's Campfire: Podcasts del grupo